Riverlands - Lux 1 Bedroom Apartment With Parking Cape Town

Cape Town
Apartment Riverlands - Lux 1 Bedroom With Parking *
10 Exceptional
1 review

Riverlands - Lux 1 Bedroom Apartment With Parking Cape Town

Riverlands Mall N107, Cape Town, South Africa View map
Nestled in Observatory with an alternative, bohemian vibe, with the Old Biscuit Mill approximately 25 minutes' walk away, the 53 m² Riverlands - Lux 1 Bedroom Apartment With Parking Cape Town boasts a swimming pool joined with a sun terrace. Hosting up to 2 guests, this 1-bedroom apartment features a sunbathing terrace and is located merely 1.5 km from the South African Astronomical Observatory.
The apartment offers a convenient setting, 600 metres from Observatory train station and right near River Club. Only a few steps from Riverlands - Lux 1 Bedroom Apartment With Parking leads to Two Rivers Urban Park.
Staying at this accommodation, guests have access to a balcony and a seating area equipped with climate control. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Riverlands - Lux 1 Bedroom Apartment With Parking features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. The closest bus stop is Loco, which is a mere 1 km away. Guests will find a fitness area at their disposal, enabling them to stay in shape.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • On-site Dining
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Cape Town
Local sights
  • District Six Church - 4 km
  • CTICC - 4.8 km
  • University of Cape Town - 2.9 km
  • District Six Museum - 4.8 km
Airports
  • Cape Town International - 14 km
Train stations
  • Observatory Railway Station - 600 m

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Restaurant

Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Shops/Commercial services

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • On-site Dining
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 27 Aug
Fr 28 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Cape Town